247 Sage Hill GRV NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0Z8
See all 22 photos
247 Sage Hill GRV NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0Z8
247 Sage Hill GRV NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0Z8
247 Sage Hill GRV NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0Z8
247 Sage Hill GRV NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0Z8

$430,000

Est. payment /mo

$439,900

2.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

247 Sage Hill GRV NW Calgary, AB T3R 0Z8

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,287 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $430,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,287 sqft

Price per Sqft $334

Subdivision Sage Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2306722

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $280

Year Built 2018

Annual Tax Amount $2,920

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,291 Sqft

Acres 0.03

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Modern Living. Smart Design. Ravine Energy. The Sage Grove towns - where function meets lifestyle in one of NW Calgary's most connected communities. This thoughtfully designed townhome offers nearly 1,660 sqft of usable living space, featuring a rare layout with two primary bedrooms - each with its own private ensuite, giving you flexibility for family, roommates or guests. Natural light pours through oversized windows, highlighting the clean, neutral finishes and open-concept flow. The kitchen anchors the home with style and efficiency - ideal for hosting, unwinding and everything in between. Downstairs, a developed flex space adds versatility - home office, gym or additional bedroom. Step outside and you're instantly connected to pathways and ravine views, offering that rare blend of nature + convenience that defines Sage Hill living. Looking out to a protected green space, you know that you are also protecting your value, as this type of property will always be in demand. Add in a single attached garage plus parking pad and proximity to shopping, dining and major routes - now you've got a home that simply makes sense.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone N