3700 Seton AVE SE #1124, Calgary, AB T3M 4J1
See all 44 photos
3700 Seton AVE SE #1124, Calgary, AB T3M 4J1
3700 Seton AVE SE #1124, Calgary, AB T3M 4J1
3700 Seton AVE SE #1124, Calgary, AB T3M 4J1
3700 Seton AVE SE #1124, Calgary, AB T3M 4J1

$357,816

Est. payment /mo

$369,900

3.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3700 Seton AVE SE #1124 Calgary, AB T3M 4J1

2 Beds

2 Baths

855 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $357,816

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 855 sqft

Price per Sqft $418

Subdivision Seton

MLS® Listing ID A2290109

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $495/mo

HOA Fees $35/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Introducing the popular Jackson 2 by Logel Homes — a thoughtfully designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offering generous room sizes and exceptional quality throughout.

This home showcases Logel Homes' high-quality standard finishes, including stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and soft-close kitchen cabinetry. The suite also features Logel Homes' exclusive make-up fresh air system, providing clean, fresh air year-round for enhanced comfort and indoor air quality.

Designed with transparency and value in mind, the price includes GST (rebate to builder) and legal fees, with no hidden costs. A titled underground parking stall is also included for your convenience. The Alberta New Home Warranty is included for added peace of mind.

Ideally located in Seton, you'll enjoy convenient access to public transit, shopping, the South Health Campus, as well as nearby walking and bike paths — offering the perfect balance of lifestyle and accessibility.

This professionally finished home is move-in ready and available for immediate occupancy.

Schedule your private viewing today.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Se

Zoning MC-1

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar