631 6 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 2E4
See all 31 photos
631 6 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 2E4
631 6 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 2E4
631 6 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 2E4
631 6 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 2E4

$290,000

Est. payment /mo

$297,000

2.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

631 6 ST S Lethbridge, AB T1J 2E4

2 Beds

2 Baths

886 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $290,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 886 sqft

Price per Sqft $327

Subdivision London Road

MLS® Listing ID A2305335

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1910

Annual Tax Amount $2,945

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,740 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Welcome to this charming 1 1/2 storey home in the well-established and character-filled London Road neighborhood. Known for its tree-lined streets and close proximity to downtown, this is a location that truly stands out.
The main floor features a spacious living room, a well-sized kitchen with plenty of room to cook and gather, and a bright dining area perfect for everyday living or hosting friends and family. Recent updates to the flooring and paint give the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel.
Upstairs you will find two cozy bedrooms along with a nicely appointed 3-piece bathroom, creating a private retreat away from the main living space.
The fully developed basement adds even more value, offering a comfortable family room, a second 3-piece bathroom, and a dedicated laundry area. Whether you need extra living space, a place for guests, or a spot to relax, the lower level delivers.
Set in London Road, you are just minutes from downtown amenities, shops, restaurants, and parks, making this a convenient and desirable place to call home.
A great opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a solid home in a prime location.

Location

Province AB

County Lethbridge

Zoning R-37