24 Palisades Mews NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 2B5
See all 42 photos
24 Palisades Mews NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 2B5
24 Palisades Mews NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 2B5
24 Palisades Mews NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 2B5
24 Palisades Mews NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 2B5

$734,000

Est. payment /mo

$749,900

2.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

24 Palisades Mews NE Medicine Hat, AB T1C 2B5

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,295 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $734,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,295 sqft

Price per Sqft $566

Subdivision Terrace

MLS® Listing ID A2294617

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $426

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $5,545

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,813 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Lot Dimensions 38 X 101 x 39 X 98

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

This stunning executive-style walkout bungalow offers unobstructed views of the river valley and breathtaking eastern sunrises—paired with extensive, high-end upgrades throughout.

The main floor features soaring ceilings, a tiled entry, and a striking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace feature wall. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry with additional counter space, and thoughtful design that blends function with style. A spacious bedroom and 3-piece bathroom complete the main level.

The fully upgraded lower level is designed for comfort and retreat, featuring a large primary suite with a spa-like ensuite including a soaking tub, marble shower, makeup vanity with sink, and a massive walk-in closet with built-in shelving and drawers. Additional highlights include a wet bar, office nook, in-floor heating, and a second family room with walkout access to a private patio with sunshade.

Luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated lighting, and fresh paint further enhance the home's appeal. A heated double garage with epoxy-coated floors adds both function and style. Enjoy both upper and lower outdoor spaces with a top balcony and walkout patio, offering a private setting to take in the incredible views. The seamless indoor-outdoor flow makes this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, all within a quiet and private setting.